Facebook
Twitter
 
 
 
 
Latest Article

The following is a step by step guide on How to seal your pavers,...

Scape Tube
iLandscape Pond Building Workshop
we recently held a workshop in conjunction with Waterscapes Australia in "How to Build" your very on Water feature - Check out the Vid here
Privacy Policy

iLandscape Privacy Statement

 

iLandscape is dedicated to protect personal information collected by our website to ensure we are privacy friendly.  Our personal information handling practices comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPP).  Provided in our Privacy Statement is information on how we collect, use, disclose and secure your personal information, together with contact information should you have any queries or concerns in relation to the collection of personal information. 

 

Collection, Use, Disclosure and Security

 

iLandscape.com.au like most websites collects personal information.  This can be by straightforward means such as online forms or more advanced means such as tracking cookies.  Depending on the purpose of your visit to our website and whether you are a supplier, a contractor or member of the general public, there will be a variation in the type and amount of personal information collected.

 

iLandscape only collects personal information necessary to provide you with the services or supply of products from this website.  It is voluntary to provide iLandscape with your personal information, however, you should be aware that if you do not supply your personal information, iLandscape may not be able to provide you with the service you require. 

 

iLandscape will use your personal information for the purpose of advising you of product updates, fact sheets and other landscaping information.  If you wish to unsubscribe from being contacted, please email admin@ilandscape.com.au.

 

iLandscape will not sell your information to a third party.  Personal information is only disclosed to third parties for the essential purpose for which you supplied it to us for.  For example; your information may be given to a supplier from whom you have specifically requested products and/or information.  iLandscape will take all reasonable steps to ensure that third parties handle your personal information in accordance with NPP’s. 

 

Your visit to iLandscape may be recorded, for statistical use, by our Internet Service Provider (ISP) and will only be disclosed to an agency upon exercising their legal authority to inspect our ISP log in the doubtful event of a legal investigation.  You should be aware that your ISP may also be logging your use of the internet.   

 

All means are used to ensure that personal information provided to iLandscape remains secure.  Personal information is only accessed by authorised employees of iLandscape. All employees of iLandscape are required to ensure confidentiality of personal information. 

 

Management, Access and Correcting Personal Information

 

iLandscape strives to ensure that all personal information provided to us is accurate and up to date.  If your information needs updating please email admin@ilandscape.com.au advising of any changes including removal from mailing lists.

 

iLandscape has a policy of being open to all members and users of our website.  A copy of our privacy policy is available on request by emailing admin@ilandscape.com.au, a copy of our policy will be provided within 14 days of your request.  

 

If you would like further information in relation to Privacy Laws please visit www.privacy.gov.au

 

Links to Websites

 

iLandscape.com.au provides information in relation to all aspects of landscaping.  To be able to provide our users with the most comprehensive landscaping information, links to other websites are provided.  Please be advised that iLandscape has no control nor are we liable for the conduct of any websites linked through iLandscape.com.au.  We strongly advised that you review each privacy statement or policy for every website you browse.  If you believe that a website link provided on our site is in conflict with Australian Privacy Laws please advise us via email admin@ilandscape.com.au and we will ensure every effort is made to rectify the issue or in extreme cases, have the link removed from our site. 

 

Use of our website includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of use.